canada goose nyc price barbour womens jacket size guide canada goose to buy in uk canada-goose-mens-lodge-down-jacket canada goose parkas on sale canada goose jacket sale online canada goose rea vinterjacko how much does grey goose cost uk Trierenberg Super Circuit
Home Contest Events History Contact Al-Thani Award
Hall of fame Highlights Online Slideshow Results




The brand new book of the the contest. 536! pages, 2000! reproductions.
A limited hard cover luxury edition

Ab 1. August 2014 erhältlich!
Available from August 1, 2014!





Results 2014 Results 2013 Results 2012 Results 2011
Results 2010 Results 2009 Results 2008 Results 2007
Results 2006 Results 2005 Results 2004 Results 2003
Results 2002 Results 2001 Results 2000  

RESULTS 2003

Main Award Winners Medal Awards Special Themes Award Winners

GRAND PRIX 2003
ELMAR KRENKEL / AUSTRIA
Winner of a Hasselblad 503 CW

TROPHIES
Best Overall Club: Foto Club Buenos Aires / Argentinia
Best slide club: Diaclub Medium / Belgium
Best Printclub: EA Hong Kong
Best Austrian Club: Fotoklub NF 12 Wien

P S A - GOLD MEDALS / BEST OF CIRCUIT
Monocrome prints: Marcel van Balken / Netherlands
Phototravel: Peter Schano / Germany
Nature: Benny Rebel / Germany
Color slides exp.: Sandy Furniss / England
Color prints: Marco Pozzi / England
Color slides: Hans-Joachim Markgraf / Germany

F I A P - GOLD MEDALS

Salon 1:
Raul Villalba / Argentinia "Historias del mar"
Veikko Wallström / Finland "White hare"
Johan Botha / South Africa "BV landing"

Salon 2:
Gery Luger / Austria "Portrait # 4"
Huang Kai / China "The last tree"
Ihsan Yildizli / Turkey "Rafting 3306"

Salon 3:
Gerhard Hellmann / Austria "Albtraum"
Huynh Minh Tri / Vietnam "Concerto"
Andy Chau / Canada "The lord of the sky"

Salon 4:
Colette Freres / Belgium "Julie II"
Yuichiro Yanome / Australia "Outback girl"
Rudy Rader / Netherlands "Clonmacnois - 12"

V Ö A V - MEDALS

Salon 1:
VÖAV GOLD: Peter Paterson / Scotland "Bauchaille Et. Mor"
VÖAV SILBER: Paul Manning / Australia "The artist"
VÖAV BRONZE: Lee Chun Kwang / Singapore "White beard man"

Salon 2:
VÖAV GOLD: Alois Bernkopf / Austria "TT-Service"
VÖAV SILBER: Ihsan Yildizli / Turkey "Rafting 3306"
VÖAV BRONZE: Peter Schano / Germany "Mönch 1"

Salon 3:
VÖAV GOLD: Saschawolf / Germany "Cadillac bananas"
VÖAV SILBER: Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Wolf im Schafspelz"
VÖAV BRONZE: Christian Linsenmaier / France "Brasse # 3"

Salon 4:
VÖAV GOLD: Vince Rooker / England "Calvary"
VÖAV SILBER: Josef Obertscheider / Austria "Golf-Akt Nr. 1"
VÖAV BRONZE: Bernd Mai / Germany "Das letzte Blatt"

BEST CLUBS - GOLD MEDALS
Gia Dinh Photo Club / Vietnam
Photographic Club Beifang / China
Wallheath Camera Club / England
CCPS Toronto / Canada
IFSAK / Turkey
Photoclub F1 / China
Oriental Photoclub / China
Gagnefs FK / Sweden
Mt. Gravatt Photographic Society / Australia
Greather Lynn Photographic Association / USA

Salon 1:
MP
Gold: Giorgio Bergomi / Italy "Periodical Floods"
Gold: Tilly Talboom / Belgium "Tits"
Gold: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Man`s portrait"
Silber: Nguyen Huong Vuong / Vietnam "Being protect"
Silber: Brigitta Moser / Austria "Mit großen Augen"
Silber: August Binder / Austria "Regina im Pelz"
Bronze: Walter Stasek / Austria "Winterwald 02"
Bronze: Roger de Groof / Belgium "I go away"
Bronze: Josef Palfrader / Austria "Noemi"

P-EX
Gold: Jean Ashworth / England "The white horse"
Gold: Fred Greene / Canada "Trish abstract"
Gold: Jean-Claude Bacle / France "Yellow tree"
Silber: Joan Llobet Agell / Spain "Survival"
Silber: Helmut Ming / Austria "Madonna 2002"
Silber: Luis Alberto Steinberg / Argentinia "Giselle"
Bronze: Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Abflug"
Bronze: Fred Greene / Canada "Red river"
Bronze: Norman P. Krauss / Germany "Bodylines"

CP
Gold: Nguyen Huong Vuong / Vietnam "Rejuvenescence"
Gold: Shi Guang Zhi / China "Gentle wind"
Gold: Marco Pozzi / England "Pedro"
Silber: Gho Peng Tjin / Singapore "Bliss"
Silber: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Die große Flut"
Silber: Maree Dinger / Australia "Caught"
Bronze: Yuen Kan-Ming / Hong Kong "Whisper"
Bronze: Helmut Schurgast / Austria "Bauer am Feld"
Bronze: Heather Woodhams / England "Soft tulips"

CS
Gold: Christian Linsenmaier / France "Brasse # 3"
Gold: Willy van de Poel / Belgium "White ballet"
Gold: Hans-J. Markgraf / Germany "Paar"
Silber: Christian Gritsch / Austria "Rote Lippen"
Silber: Paul Exton / England "Springwood # 2"
Silber: Luc Pappens / Belgium "2050 M"
Bronze: Hilary Roberts / England "Pin up"
Bronze: Keith Suddaby / England "Loch Garten"
Bronze: Larry Lim / Singapore "Weary old man"

S-EX
Gold: Franz Bernhart / Austria "4 seconds before"
Gold: Marc Anagnostidis / France "Ovni"
Gold: Sandy Furniss / England "Misty woodland"
Silber: Heather Woodhams / England "Dreamscape"
Silber: Marc Anagnostidis / France "Archeau"
Silber: Amleto Bocci / Argentinia "Grandpa memories"
Bronze: Pierre Lamy-Rousseau / France "Le berger"
Bronze: Sandy Furniss / England "Bluebell wood 3"
Bronze: Hans-J. Markgraf / Germany "Eingesponnen"

CSPT
Gold: Jean-Claude Bacle / France "Ambiance ourouli"
Gold: Guy B. Samoyault / France "Women bath"
Gold: Gerald B. Tucker / USA "Cape Ann sunset # 2"
Silber: Joao Avelino Marques / Portugal "Life`s appeal"
Silber: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "Enjoy"
Silber: Anant Jiramahasuwan / Thailand "Songgran day"
Bronze: Shivji / India "Hide-n-seek"
Bronze: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "Wat lokgaya"
Bronze: Paul Fautres / France "Tri"

CSN
Gold: Jacob Mosser / USA "Bald eagles # 2"
Gold: Barry Mead / England "Bull elephants fighting"
Gold: Graeme R. Guy / Singapore "Catch of the day"
Silber: Barbara Soghigian / USA "Alask. Grizzly feasting on salm."
Silber: Michael Schneider / Germany "Start"
Silber: Mary Raymond / Australia "Confontation"
Bronze: Johan Botha / South Africa "Lion portrait"
Bronze: Paul Exton / England "Fratercula arctica # 3"
Bronze: Engelbert Pammer / Austria "Schilfrohrsänger"

Salon 2:
MP
Gold: Rod Wheelans / Scotland "Glance"
Gold: Tibor E. Jäger / Israel "Follow me"
Gold: Marcel van Balken / Netherlands "Childhood"
Silber: Moira Taylor / Australia "Egret"
Silber: Wolfgang Elster / Germany "Calla 11"
Silber: Alois Bernkopf / Austria "TT-Service"
Bronze: Hoang Quoc Tuan / Vietnam "To long for"
Bronze: Josef Palfrader / Austria "Tilga faldo"
Bronze: Alois Bumberger / Austria "Letztes Risiko"

P-EX
Gold: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Angriff"
Gold: Huang Kai / China "The last tree"
Gold: Ben Goossens / Belgium "Windows of consumphon"
Silber: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Security III"
Silber: Gery Luger / Austria "Akt 2"
Silber: Hervé Martin / France "Fantasy 212"
Bronze: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Security I"
Bronze: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Gut gedüngt"
Bronze: Adnan Veli Kuvanlik / Turkey "No war"

CP
Gold: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Die grosse Flut"
Gold: Wolfgang Laimer / Austria "Ich warte"
Gold: Barbara Hill / England "The exhibition"
Silber: Achim Köpf / Germany "Iceland-Art 01"
Silber: Shi Guang Zhi / China "Gentle wind"
Silber: Jean-Claude Bacle / France "Lutte d`ibex"
Bronze: Do Trong Nghia / Vietnam "Family no. 1"
Bronze: Ihsan Yildizli / Turkey "Rafting 3306"
Bronze: Ho Kan-Keung / Hong Kong "Respect"

CS
Gold: Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Bär"
Gold: Dré van Mensel / Belgium "Pieridae"
Gold: Hans-J. Markgraf / Germany "Paar"
Silber: Christian Linsenmaier / France "Guga # 1"
Silber: Paul Exton / England "Springwood # 2"
Silber: Josef Palfrader / Austria "Pulsatilla II"
Bronze: Nick Despres / Guernsey "Frosted boats"
Bronze: Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Delfin"
Bronze: Vu Thi Tinh / Vietnam "Expecting"

S-EX
Gold: Franz Bernhart / Austria "4 seconds before"
Gold: Dr. Louis F. Romain / USA "A 6am wake up"
Gold: Sandy Furniss / England "Misty woodland"
Silber: Marc Anagnostidis / France "Archeau"
Silber: Franz Bernhart / Austria "Monologes Duett"
Silber: Alexander Hochhaus / Germany "Woodghost"
Bronze: Elli Kraizberg / Israel "Foreign exchange market"
Bronze: Barry Mead / England "Don Quixote"
Bronze: Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Harrier"

CSPT
Gold: M. Vishwanath / India "Life at Taj"
Gold: Peter Schano / Germany "Mönch 2"
Gold: Anant Jiramahasuwan / Thailand "Songgran day"
Silber: H. Satish / India "Taj & the boat"
Silber: Wilfried Hollenstein / Switzerland "Brautschau"
Silber: Robert Wong / USA "Rosy dawn"
Bronze: Russell Kriete / USA "At the window"
Bronze: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "New monks"
Bronze: Joao Avelino Marques / Portugal "Life`s appeal"

CSN
Gold: Michael Schneider / Germany "Start"
Gold: Paul Exton / England "Fratercula arctica # 3"
Gold: Marc Anagnostidis / France "Capture d`issoris"
Silber: Jarmo Manninen / Finland "Jay 3"
Silber: B.N. Dayananda / India "Green bee eater"
Silber: Harold Beral / USA "Brown pelican"
Bronze: Jari Heikkinen / Finland "The frogtrain"
Bronze: Pierluigi Rizzato / Italy "Grizzly n. 2"
Bronze: Daniel J. Cox / USA "Africa - Tapi"

Salon 3:
MP
Gold: Marcel Hager / Austria "Schwanger"
Gold: Gery Luger / Austria "Portrait # 4"
Gold: Helmut Hirler / Germany "Jökulsarlon"
Silber: Rod Wheelans / Scotland "Glance"
Silber: Gerhard Hellmann / Austria "Nude in restaurant"
Silber: Helmut Anger / Germany "Neusaß"
Bronze: Wolfgang Elster / Germany "Calla 11"
Bronze: Jose Arias / Spain "Interiores - 4"
Bronze: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Man`s portrait"

P-EX
Gold: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Security III"
Gold: Uli Staiger / Germany "Biotransformation"
Gold: Huang Kai / China "The last tree"
Silber: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Angriff"
Silber: Gery Luger / Austria "Akt # 2"
Silber: : Carol Tipping / England "Guardian angel"
Bronze: Stefan Kristoferitsch / Austria "Global Lokal"
Bronze: Raul Villalba / Argentina "El regreso"
Bronze: Michel Chauvin / France "Christine 2"

CP
Gold: James Kerner / USA "Untitled # 18"
Gold: Stefan Kristoferitsch / Austria "Guter Geschmack"
Gold: Peter Paterson / Scotland "Rannoch sunrise"
Silber: Rod Wheelans / Scotland "Fiona"
Silber: Guy van den Eynde / Belgium "Le conseilleur"
Silber: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Die grosse Flut"
Bronze: Yuri Kataev / Russia "A girl with an apple"
Bronze: Tian Li / China "Ancient and modern"
Bronze: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Clean up"

CS
Gold: Hilary Roberts / England "Pin-up"
Gold: Sezgin Güvel / Turkey "Life is beautiful"
Gold: Ramon Vaquero / Spain "Red lips"
Silber: Achim Köpf / Germany "Iceland - Art 07"
Silber: Hans-J. Markgraf / Germany "Paar"
Silber: Jussi Helimäki / Finland "Wintry coast"
Bronze: Hilary Robert / England "Togetherness"
Bronze: Mark B. Bartosik / USA "Asian vinesnake"
Bronze: Paul Exton / England "Shetlander"

S-EX
Gold: Leopold Mayer / Austria "Anita"
Gold: Hans-J. Markgraf / Germany "Eingesponnen"
Gold: Amleto Bocci / Argentina "Watch your step"
Silber: Sandy Furniss / England "Bluebell wood 3"
Silber: Colin P. Harrison / England "Buckle up"
Silber: Leopold Mayer / Austria "Blue Karin"
Bronze: Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Hai"
Bronze: Leopold Mayer / Austria "Jaqueline"
Bronze: Julie Lush / England "Rivendell"

CSPT
Gold: Marco Pozzi / England "Cuban Military presidium"
Gold: A. Fatih Sönmez / Turkey "Aile 1"
Gold: Annie Haselaars / Belgium "Zeer lange haren"
Silber: Chris Reynolds / USA "Not so - Golden Gate"
Silber: John Fuller / USA "The view from caterpillar hill"
Silber: Beda Beeli / Switzerland "Novices"
Bronze: Sven Gräfnings / Sweden "On the way"
Bronze: Thomas Lang / USA "Yuan Yang terrace"
Bronze: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "Way to school"

CSN
Gold: Ines Labunski-Roberts / USA "Bison at dawn"
Gold: Benny Rebel / Germany "Im Rausch der Geschwindigk."
Gold: Christina Krutz / Germany "Pelikan bathing"
Silber: Michael Schneider / Germany "Start"
Silber: Benny Rebel / Germany "Eleganter Jäger"
Silber: Engelbert Pammer / Austria "Schilfrohrsänger"
Bronze: Moira Taylor / Australia "Egret searching"
Bronze: Thierry Vezon / France "Meeting at Bass Rock"
Bronze: Dawn Osborn / England "King penguin and chick"

Salon 4:
MP
Gold: Vince Rooker / England "Calvary"
Gold: Roland Steffen / Switzerland "Paar"
Gold: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Little dream of little girl"
Silber: Guy van den Eynde / Beglium "Le chien de Stephanie"
Silber: E. P. Garnett / England "Johnathan aasgard principal cellist"
Silber: Eero Venhola / Finland "Shy girl"
Bronze: Andrea Maccioni / Italy "Partenza 13.30"
Bronze: Daniel Bouzard / France "Angoisse"
Bronze: Kevin Adlard / England "Baby Charolitto"

P-EX
Gold: Carol Tipping / England "Magdalene"
Gold: Enrico Nardi / Italy "La luce"
Gold: Massimiliano Cimadoro / Italy "Vacanze al mare 2"
Silber: Muzaffer Sütlüoglu / Turkey "D. experimental VIII"
Silber: Nguyen Manh Ngoc / Germany "Red car"
Silber: Huang Kai / China "The last water"
Bronze: Dr. Louis Romain / USA "April love"
Bronze: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Paradies"
Bronze: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Security III"

CP
Gold: James Kerner / USA "Untitled # 6"
Gold: Ann Miles / England "Under the Millennium Bridge"
Gold: Edmund Whitaker / Germany "Cherwell"
Silber: Marco Pozzi / England "Waiting"
Silber: Marco Pozzi / England "Pedro"
Silber: Alex Fung Man Yu / Hong Kong "Seaside"
Bronze: Heather Woodhams / England "Beached"
Bronze: Maureen Toft / England "Springbok impression"
Bronze: David Zimmerman / USA "Robot fortune teller, Calcutta"

CS
Gold: Manfred Felder / Austria "Mädchen vor Badewanne"
Gold: Veikko Wallström / Finland "Window 2"
Gold: Lawrence Chia Boon Oo / Singapore "Pretty lady"
Silber: Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Delfin"
Silber: Diego Speri / Italy "Mare Adriatico 3"
Silber: Hans-J. Markgraf / Germany "Paar"
Bronze: Kwok-Leung Lam / Canada "Set sails in the sunset"
Bronze: Hilary Roberts / England "Home sweet home"
Bronze: Alfred Preuss / Germany "Blick zum Meer"

S-EX
Gold: Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Hai"
Gold: Markku Välitalo / Finland "For all of us"
Gold: Hans-J. Markgraf / Germany "Tattoo"
Silber: Amleto Bocci / Argentina "Watch your step"
Silber: Graham Heywood / England "Flight from Silves"
Silber: Sandy Furniss / England "Misty woodland"
Bronze: Graham Heywood / England "Rushhour in Fuseta"
Bronze: Leopold Mayer / Austria "Jaqueline"
Bronze: Julie Lush / England "Rivendell"

CSPT
Gold: Peter Schano / Germany "Mönch 2"
Gold: David Johnston / England "Kamini"
Gold: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "Enjoy"
Silber: Junid B. Osnam / Singapore "Tanzania n. 2"
Silber: Angela Mutti / Germany "His pride"
Silber: Wolfgang Laimer / Austria "Indira"
Bronze: Chris Reynolds / USA "Not so - Golden Gate"
Bronze: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "New monks"
Bronze: Migel Anjel Otsoa de Alda / Spain "Haizeoak 1"

CSN
Gold: Pierluigi Rizzato / Italy "Cheetah family"
Gold: Dawn Osborn / England "King penguin and chick"
Gold: Benny Rebel / Germany "Eleganter Jäger"
Silber: Daniel J. Cox / USA "Africa, Tapi"
Silber: Harold Beral / USA "Brown pelican"
Silber: Benny Rebel / Germany "Im Rausch der Geschwindigkeit"
Bronze: Vijay Karai / USA "Owl with mouse"
Bronze: Frans van Bauwel / Belgium "Paring 2002"
Bronze: Thierry Vezon / France "Meeting at Bass Rock"

"PANORAMA PHOTOGRAPHY - PANORAMAFOTOS"
1st price:
HASSELBLAD X-pan 2 Camera
Christel Plöthner / Germany "Esztergom, Ungarn"

GOLDMEDAL
Helmut Hirler / Germany "Mile 312, Oregon"
Michael Busselle / England "Mono Lake"
Helmut Hirler / Germany "Rio Vilegas, Argentinien"
Robert Wong / USA "Travelling at sunset"
Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Sehnsucht"
Jaroslav Poncar / Germany "Golden temple III / India"
Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Werkstatt"
Bob Kim / USA " Emmon`s Pass, WA "
Bob Kim / USA "Bandon Sunset, OR"
Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Meeting"
Jan Eckstein / Germany "Mono Lake"

"EMOTIONS - EMOTIONEN"
1st price: FOTOFORUM TROPHY
David Zimmerman / USA "Sisters at Mother Teresa`s"

GOLDMEDAL
Jorge Hermida / Argentina "Strike"
Yigang Chen / China "…"
Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Hoch über Linz"
Marcus Steiner / Austria "Fegefeuer"
Maree Dinger / Australia "Mammy!"
Antonio José Cury / Brasil "Vitória"
Juan Palmer / Spain "Secretitos"
Glenn Hunt / Australia "Forbidden love, Beijing"
Friedrich Bischof / Austria "The end - kurz vorher"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Opa"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Durstig"

"WATER - WASSER"
1st price: € 1.090,-
Markku Välitalo / Finland "Fish perspective"
2nd price: € 726,-
Larry Lim / Singapore "Heavy rain"
3rd price: € 363,-
Allan Gawthorpe / Scotland "Sunrise Loch Venachar"

GOLDMEDAL
Huang Guo Wei / China "Land"
Goh Poh Leong / Singapore "Crossing"
Peter Smith / England "Yellowstone dawn 2"
Gerhard Bluhm / Austria "Im Moor"
Martin A. Phillips / England "Smoke on the water"
So Sik-Ho / Canada "Crossing at dawn"
Tran Vinh Nghia / Vietnam "Summerday"
Bob Kim / USA "MCWay Falls, CA"
Kenan Ovali / Turkey "No title no. 4"

"TIME - ZEIT IM BILD"
1st price: € 1.090,-
Alexander Bayer / Austria "Achtung Feuerwehr"
2nd price: € 726,-
Uli Staiger / Germany "Silence"
3rd price: € 363,-
Marcus Steiner / Austria "That`s life"

GOLDMEDAL
Viorel Munteanu / Austria "Stop"
Marcello Materassi / Italy "The sons far away"
Han Min / China "Happy memory "
Xiao Qing Chu / China "Time 4"
Guy van den Eynde / Belgium "Destinée"
Andrey Perminov / Russia "Esse"
Phan Ngoc Vu Khiem / Vietnam "Wheel of time"
Peter Kampner / Germany "LKW"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Schnecke"

"DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY - DIGITALE FOTOGRAFIE"
1st price: Sony DSC-F717
Uli Staiger / Germany "Headcrash"
2nd price: Sony DSC-V1
Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Die grosse Flut"
3rd price: Sony MVC-CD500
Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Angriff"

GOLDMEDAL
Christine Widdall / England "Heros of the ice"
Fred Greene / Canada "Trish close up"
Josef Palfrader / Austria "Springreiten"
Rikki O`Neill / Scotland "The beach"
Huib Limberg / Netherlands "Meeting the light"
Leopold Mayer / Austria "Iwona`s lips"
Derek Priestley / England "Yachts"
Malcolm Kus / England "King Penguin trio"
Alfred Söhlmann / Germany "Haus in der Crete"

"NUDES - AKTFOTOGRAFIE"
1st price: Gold Trophy
Saschawolf / Germany "Verführung"
2nd price: Silver Trophy
Walter Vlad Bolder / Germany "Nude on a column"
3rd price: Bronze Trophy
Martin Moravek / Austria "Nude 01"

GOLDMEDAL
Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Akt am Stein"
Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Venus"
Yuichiro Yanome / Australia "Woman"
Alex Fung Man Yu / Hong Kong "Shower"
Peter Lösch / Germany "Sehnsucht"
Mike Crawley / England "Tamara brushing her hair"
Martin Arbeithuber / Austria "Up to you"
Josef Obertscheider / Austria "Cindy`s Traumreise"
Leopold Mayer / Austria "Im Netz"

"YOUTH & SPORTS - JUGEND & SPORT"
GOLDMEDAL
Maree Dinger / Australia "Top mark"
Michael Schneider / Germany "Angriff"
A ndrás Kiss / Hungary "Höchste Konzentration"
Gerhard Theissl / Austria "Übergabe"
Manfred Lang / Austria "Getränkeübergabe"
Tuan V. Phan / USA "Ping Pong"
Alois Bumberger / Austria "Favorit"
Luc Pappens / Belgium "Cr. Cup 2"
Valentijn Mariman / Belgium "Slippery"
Michael Schneider / Germany "Todtmoos 2003"
Daniel Kyndt / Belgium "Spring"
Kwok Siu Hi / Hong Kong "Merry go round"

"HUMOUR & FUN - SPASS & HUMOR"
GOLDMEDAL
Russel Lindsay / England "Patience"
Eero Hauta-Aho / Finland "Nearly original"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Henne"
Toni Tropper / Austria "4 m"
Barbie Lindsay / England "Not tonight darling"
Rosalie Gwilliam / New Zealand "Get up!"
Ilkka Niskanen / Finland "In toilet"
Josef Palfrader / Austria "Ziellinie"
Mohammad Alhasel / Qatar "Anti smoke"
Pham Quang Sang / Vietnam "The kiss"
Josef Hinterleitner / Austria "Ausbiss`n"
Josef Hinterleitner / Austria "X-mas"

"PORTRAIT"
GOLDMEDAL
Tian Li / China "Tibetan man"
Sven-Erik Johansson / Sweden "Terese"
David Miezal / USA "Kris N.Y., USA"
Rolf Kaul / Germany "Agnes # 4379"
Britt Rehnfeldt / Sweden "Natali"
Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Tatjana 1"
Simone Borghini / Italy "Alexander"
Gho Peng Tjin / Singapore "Smoking"
Anant Jiramahasuwan / Thailand "Embrace"
Angela Mutti / Germany "Undying love"
Dennis Farrell / England "Paul the tattoist"
Andrea Barelli / Italy "Portrait of Mauri"

"LANDSCAPE - LANDSCHAFT"
GOLDMEDAL
Liu Xiao Ming / China "Mugecuo, China"
Igor Amelkovich / Russia "-25°C"
Ole Harritz / Denmark "Veolbo mose"
Edmund Whitaker / Germany "Irish fields"
Alex Fung Man Yu / Hong Kong "Heart of the city"
Wu Chuen / Hong Kong "Green terrace 3"
Kenneth Lam Yee Chung / Hong Kong "Traveller "
Dave C. K. Lai / Hong Kong "Half / half"
Harald Tolksdorf / Germany "Frost II"
Nils-Olof Holgersson / Sweden "Dawn in woodland"
Peter Pokorn / Slovenia "SV Volbenk - LH"
Markku Välitalo / Finland "Near Polar Cirle"

"CHILDREN - KINDER DER WELT"
GOLDMEDAL
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Trompete"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Sommer"
Lars Jonsson / Sweden "The bathtub"
Waranun Chutchuwantipakorn / Thailand "Let go"
Roland Steffen / Switzerland "Albino"
Anton Firlinger / Austria "Michelle"
Frithjoff Rachow / Germany "Zahnpastamonster"
Massimiliano Falsetto / Italy "Corso di nuoto 2"
Jassem Al-Mohanndi / Qatar "Altawark 1"
Walter Tartarek / Austria "Sophie"
Johann Riedl / Austria "Children of Kosovo III"
Egon Petrowitsch / Austria "Phantom"

"DYNAMICS - DYNAMIK"
GOLDMEDAL
Daniel Debrael / Belgium "Race 1"
Osvaldo Vainstoc / Argentina "Baile Arabe"
Wong Lai Chu / Macau "Dancing"
Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Pensionsreform"
Raymond Widawski / Belgium "Handy Tennis"
David Miller / Australia "Bull with clown"
Ihsan Yildizli / Turkey "Rafting 3306"
Sarina Reisinger / Australia "Balloon man"
Norman P. Krauß / Germany "Bremskraft"
David Zimmerman / USA "Man standing in road-Calc:"
Nicoletta Tortone / Italy "Dancing in the light II"
Armin Greither / Germany "Power of dream evil"

"PHANTASY - PHANTASIE & IDEE"
GOLDMEDAL
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Hai"
Sandy Furniss / England "Bluebell wood # 3"
Franz Bernhart / Austria "4 seconds before"
Bong Ho / Canada "New life"
Mike Lawrence / England "Joining Athony"
Remo Forcellini / Italy "Cassetti"
Gu Yong / China "Girl 1"
Rudolf Pekar / Austria "Floating still"
Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Gut gedüngt"
Martin Moravek / Austria "Dataflash - 002"
Nguyen Manh Ngoc / Germany "Red car"
Leopold Mayer / Austria "Blue Karin"

"CHINA"
1st price: € 1.000,- and Trip to Austria for Jurymeeting 2004
Wang Chen / China "Homeland of Lisu family"
2nd price: € 750,-
Zhao Hui / China "Working women"
3rd price: € 300,-
Fang Xiang / China "Su Zhou Impression 1"

GOLDMEDAL
Ling Mei / China "China 2003 - 2"
Wang Cheng / China "Thanks for god"
Zhou Xue Jun / China "Fighting"
Cheung Kwan-Leung / Hong Kong "Morning Glow"
Lu Lifeng / China "Chinese police officer"
Shen Zhuqing / China "Rosy clouds shine upon Shanghai"
Cui Bo Qian / China "Father & son - leisure"
Ling Mei / China "Happy time"
Fang Xiang / China "Red storm 2"