barbour womens jacket size guide canada goose parkas on sale canada goose rea vinterjacko how much does grey goose cost uk chrome hearts Online syrtaki.ca Trierenberg Super Circuit
Home Contest Events History Contact Al-Thani Award
Hall of fame Highlights Online Slideshow Results




The brand new book of the the contest. 536! pages, 2000! reproductions.
A limited hard cover luxury edition

Ab 1. August 2014 erhältlich!
Available from August 1, 2014!





Results 2014 Results 2013 Results 2012 Results 2011
Results 2010 Results 2009 Results 2008 Results 2007
Results 2006 Results 2005 Results 2004 Results 2003
Results 2002 Results 2001 Results 2000  

RESULTS 2002

Main Award Winners Medal Awards Special Themes Award Winners

GRAND PRIX 2002
DAVID SCHEINMANN / ENGLAND
Winner of a Hasselblad 503 CW

TROPHIES
Best Overall Club: Foto Club F 1 / China
Best slide club: IFSAK / Turkey
Best Printclub: Fotoklub VHS Perg
Best Austrian Club: Fotoklub ESV St. Pölten

P S A - GOLD MEDALS / BEST OF CIRCUIT
Monocrome prints: Dominic Rouse / England
Phototravel: Peter A. Watson / England
Nature: Benny Rebel / Germany
Color slides exp.: Kevin Adlard / England
Color prints: Benno Leinen / Germany
Color slides: Luc Pappens / Belgium

F I A P - GOLD MEDALS

Salon 1:
Roman J. Ratushnyj / Ukraine "Night and day"
Helmut Resch / Austria "Blütenpracht"
Alfred Preuss / Germany "Schwebender Stein"

Salon 2:
Andreas Ender / Austria "Kopflos"
Bob Elsdale / England "Chess"
Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zip 1"

Salon 3:
Chen Jian Quiang / China "No title"
Pavle Jovanovic / Jugoslavia "Immortal dream"
John Geyer / Australia "Fork posy"

Salon 4:
Dominic Rouse / England "Manicure"
Manfred Kriegelstein / Germany "Dossier - 1"
Jörg Gründler / Germany "Sixtina"

V Ö A V - MEDALS

Salon 1:
VÖAV GOLD: Josef Palfrader / Austria "Schachspiel"
VÖAV SILBER: Bob Elsdale / England "Chess"
VÖAV BRONZE: Luc Pappens / Belgium "Finale"

Salon 2:
VÖAV GOLD: Nguyen Thai Phien / Vietnam "Back home"
VÖAV SILBER: David Scheinmann / UK "Maya - red hands"
VÖAV BRONZE: Robert Wildgast / England "Flow"

Salon 3:
VÖAV GOLD: Eugeni Leshchinsky / Israel "The childhood-3"
VÖAV SILBER: Yurij Shpagin / Russia "Wasser"
VÖAV BRONZE: Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zip 1"

Salon 4:
VÖAV GOLD: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "XXX"
VÖAV SILBER: Edmund Whitaker / Germany "Newport Bay"
VÖAV BRONZE: Norbert Felzl / Austria "Ingeborg"

Salon 1:
MP
Gold: Leonid Padrul / Israel "The old dock"
Gold: Carlo Calloni / Italy "Domenguin"
Gold: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Portrait"
Silber: Wolfgang Mangold / Austria "Sara"
Silber: Gilbert de Deckere / Belgium "Toekomst"
Silber: Vic Pigula / UK "Aah, bless him"
Bronze: Wolfgang Elster / Germany "Hypo"
Bronze: Gilbert de Deckere / Belgium "Heimwee"
Bronze: Leonid Padrul / Israel "A single creature"

P-EX
Gold: Ben Goossens / Belgium "Gate of eden"
Gold: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Portrait - 3"
Gold: Benno Leinen / Germany "Butterfly"
Silber: Ben Goossens / Belgium "Last drop"
Silber: Dr. Louis Yudelman / South Africa "The wreck"
Silber: Josef Obertscheider / Austria "Erscheinung i.bl..Zimmer"
Bronze: Manfred Kriegelstein / Germany "Dossier - 2"
Bronze: Giuseppe Cartolano / Italy "Forme"
Bronze: Dominic Rouse / England "Lady bird"

CP
Gold: Francisco Pace / Argentina "Liberty"
Gold: Manfred Kluger / Germany "Lichtgestalt"
Gold: Edmund Whitaker / Germany "Newport Bay"
Silber: David Williams / Australia "The awards chairman"
Silber: Benno Leinen / Germany "Silvergirl"
Silber: Ihsan Yildizli / Turkey "The farmer"
Bronze: Cathy Mullen / England "Cheetah + cub # 1"
Bronze: Rikki O`Neill / Scotland "Black & white"
Bronze: Michael Schneider / Germany "Kurvendrift"

CS
Gold: Jos Vermeulen / Belgium "Danny W."
Gold: Renato Maffei / Italy "Il confine"
Gold: Zhen Yi / China "Symmetry 2"
Silber: Luc Pappens / Belgium "Finale"
Silber: Luc Pappens / Belgium "Tierce 3"
Silber: Andy Chau / Canada "Storm strike"
Bronze: Wolfgang Wilde / Germany "Fischersfrau"
Bronze:Luc Pappens / Belgium "Zwoegen"
Bronze: Luc Pappens / Belgium "Steeple veteranen"

S-EX
Gold: Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zipa"
Gold: Maria Rosa D`Elia Demetilla / Argentina "Recuerdos"
Gold: Alfred Preuss / Germany "Schwebender Stein"
Silber: Maria Rosa D`Elia Demetilla / Argentina "Nostalgias"
Silber: Kwok Leung Lam / Canada "Rapid crossingk"
Silber: Kevin Adlard / England "The road sweeper"
Bronze: James Cowie / Australia "Cloned"
Bronze: Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Der Handwerker"
Bronze: Nicholas Muskovac / USA "Antique car in cactus"

CSPT
Gold: Lee Chun Kwang / Singapore "Piety"
Gold: Ding Zhong Nan / China "Fete of Dong Ba"
Gold: Karl-Heinz Papenhoff / Germany "Young monk"
Silber: Shisei Hasuo / Japan "Kid festival"
Silber: Willy Spegelaere / Belgium "Vissers aan Thai Mahal"
Silber: Petra Papenhoff / Germany "Woman with pipp"
Bronze: Kee Keong Kher / Malaysia "Accompanied by music"
Bronze: Peter A. Watson England "Mogul sunrise"
Bronze: Michel Verdoodt / Belgium "Ensemble"

CSN
Gold: Dr. Johan J. Botha / South Africa "Kite feast"
Gold: Pierluigi Rizzato / Italy "Grizzly"
Gold: Pierluigi Rizzato / Italy "Litigo"
Silber: Hannelie Swanapoel / South Africa "Lion king 3/2000"
Silber: Jari Heikkinen / Finland "The common golden eye"
Silber: Malcolm Hey / England "Neon triplefin on sponge"
Bronze: Khoo Boon Khang / Malaysia "Guard"
Bronze: Marc Anagnostidis / France "Poppy and swallowtail"
Bronze: Günther Riehle / Germany "Polar bear cub"

Salon 2:
MP
Gold: Wolfgang Mangold / Austria "Sara"
Gold: Leonid Padrul / Israel "The old dock"
Gold: Heinz Beste / Germany "Tempel der Seelen"
Silber: Josef Gusenbauer / Austria "Walpurgisnacht"
Silber: Willi Hübner / Switzerland "Im Schloß"
Silber: Marc Apers / Belgium "Fata Morgana"
Bronze: Vic Pigula / UK "Aah, bless him"
Bronze: Andreas Budai / Italy "The owner"
Bronze: Mike Crawley / England "Zebra girl"

P-EX
Gold:David Scheinmann / UK "Maya-Red hands"
Gold: Bob Elsdale / England "Chess"
Gold: Simon Allen / Scottland "biker`s lair"
Silber: Alfred Söhlmann / Germany "Spiegelakt"
Silber: Benno Leinen / Germany "Butterfly"
Silber: David Scheinmann / UK "Whale"
Bronze: Dieter Walter / Germany "Rose IV"
Bronze: Joan Llobet Agell / Spain "Reminiscences"
Bronze: Andreas Budai / Italy "Level crossing"

CP
Gold: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Start"
Gold: Francisco Pace / Argentina "Liberty"
Gold: Francisco Pace / Argentina "Natalie"
Silber: Josef Palfrader / Austria "Girl in red"
Silber: Benno Leinen / Germany "Black face"
Silber: Bob Elsdale / England "The sound of silence"
Bronze: Andreas Budai / Italy "Mercedes Class"
Bronze: Manfred Kriegelstein / Germany "Denise - 1"
Bronze: Rowland Hill / England "Bad hair day"

CS
Gold: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Mobbing"
Gold: Cor Boers / Belgium "Landscape"
Gold: Les Clarke / England "Young widow"
Silber: Hilary Roberts / England "My country, right or wrong"
Silber: Luc Pappens / Belgium "Finale"
Silber: Aitch Keeling / England "Fleur"
Bronze: Maria Rosa D`Elia Demetilla / Argentina "Angelica P."
Bronze: Michael Weber / Germany "Hochsprung 1"
Bronze: Klaus Rößner / Germany "Tanz"

S-EX
Gold: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Explosion"
Gold: Alfred Preuss / Germany "Fisch in Kugel"
Gold: Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Der Handwerker"
Silber: Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zip 1"
Silber: John Law / England "Hand over"
Silber: John Law / England "End of the line"
Bronze: Kevin Adlard / England "The roadsweeper"
Bronze: James Cowie / Australia "Cloned"
Bronze: Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Curious"

CSPT
Gold: Oktay Colak / Turkey "Hüzün"
Gold: Peter A. Watson / England "Mogul sunrise"
Gold: Robert Gosselin / Belgium "Ont luizen"
Silber: Lee Chun Kwang / Singapore "Chinese New Year # 1"
Silber: Karl-Heinz Papenhoff / Germany "Mother with child"
Silber: Chan Eng Gee / Malaysia "Sunset"
Bronze: Wu Ping He / China "A little fish boy"
Bronze: Tony McDade / Guernsey "Happy faces n.3"
Bronze: Shivji / India "Mirch masala"

CSN
Gold: Roland Mayr / Austria "Apfeldieb"
Gold: Christina Krutz / Germany "Hyäne mit Knochen"
Gold: Jari Heikkinen / Finland "The common golden eye"
Silber: Michael Fetz / Austria "Cheetahs synchron"
Silber: Dr. Johan J. Botha / South Africa "Enorrmous feet"
Silber: Pierluigi Rizzato / Italy "Grizzly"
Bronze: Bo Kappel / Australia "Northern red-eyed tree frog"
Bronze: Günther Riehle / Germany "Polar bear cub"
Bronze: Kari Harell / Finland "Haliaeetus albicilla"

Salon 3:
MP
Gold: Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Agrolinz"
Gold: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Butterfly"
Gold: Gilbert de Deckere / Belgium "Heimwee"
Silber: Gerd Romahn / Germany "Schiffswrack"
Silber: Helmut Ming / Austria "Tyre on the water"
Silber: David Scheinmann / England "Monika Zandra"
Bronze: Adreas Budai / Italy "Sahara"
Bronze: Huynh Minh Tri / Vietnam "Three faces"
Bronze: Barbara Walter / Austria "Demaskierung"

P-EX
Gold: Carole McGillen / England "Dreamer"
Gold: Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zip 2"
Gold: David Scheinmann / England "Whale"
Silber: Pavle Jovanovic / Jugoslavia "Memories reflections 2"
Silber: Uli Staiger / Germany "Was guckst du?"
Silber: Martin E. Cipriani / Argentina "Curvas de caracol"
Bronze: Yurij Shpagin / Russia "Wasser"
Bronze: Pavle Jovanovic / Jugoslavia "Immortal dream"
Bronze: Benno Leinen / Germany "Devils wife"

CP
Gold: Jeff Shutt / England "Watcher in the dunes"
Gold: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Tornado"
Gold: Hoang Thach Van / Vietnam "Crossing field"
Silber: Jean Claude Bacle / France "Love diomedea"
Silber: John Cartlidge / England "Red coming through"
Silber: Yee Chung Lam / Hong Kong "Landing"
Bronze: So Sik-Ho / Canada "Splash"
Bronze: Fang Xiang / China "Humaness"
Bronze: Zhang Jie / China "Golden autumn"

CS
Gold: Goh Poh Leong / Singapore "Xiuxi"
Gold: Georges Casse / France "Les tournesols"
Gold: Wolfgang Laimer / Austria "Delphinenpaar
Silber: Au Kam Wah / Malaysia "Homeward bound # 2"
Silber: Renato Maffei / Italy "Marche No. 3"
Silber: Sven Gräfnings / Sweden "The boat"
Bronze: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Feldarbeit"
Bronze: Herbert Reinl / Germany "Treppe"
Bronze: Roger Jourdain / France "The shepherd # 1"

S-EX
Gold: Kwok-Leung Lam / Canada "Rapid crossing"
Gold: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Explosion"
Gold: Ann Miles / England "Swans by floodlight"
Silber: Alfred Preuss / Germany "Troubles"
Silber: Alfred Preuss / Germany "Fisch in Kugel"
Silber: Nicholas Muskovac / USA "Antique car in cactus"
Bronze: Norbert Felzl / Austria "Versteinert"
Bronze: James Cowie / Australia "Storm brewing"
Bronze: Kwok Leung Lam / Canada "Flamingos lake at dusk"

CSPT
Gold: Sin Suat Choo / Singapore "Sunset meditation"
Gold: Karl-Heinz Papenhoff / Germany "Young monk from Inle"
Gold: Shivji / India "Mirch masala"
Silber: Wu Ping He / China "A little fish boy"
Silber: Peter A. Watson / England "Mogul sunrise"
Silber: Thomas Henion / USA "In memoriam"
Bronze: Lawrence Yeo Kok Lip / Singapore "Drug addict"
Bronze: Yip Weng Chow / Singapore "Sewing"
Bronze: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "Carry salt"

CSN
Gold: Roland Mayr / Austria "Waldkauz im Anflug"
Gold: John Constable / England "Golden bell frogs"
Gold: Michael Weber / Germany "Heron`s fight"
Silber: Khoo Boon Khang / Malaysia "Guard"
Silber: Dre van Mensel / Belgium "Shades of blue"
Silber: Bo Kappel / Australia "Northern red-eyed tree frog"
Bronze: Dr. Johan Botha / South Africa "Lammergeyer with harvest"
Bronze: Benny Rebel / Germany "Cheetah fight"
Bronze: Jacques Adida / France "Combat de zebras"

Salon 4:
MP
Gold: Dominic Rouse / England "Suicide"
Gold: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Portrait - 4"
Gold: Jacek Piotrowski / Poland "The queen"
Silber: Roman J. Ratushnyj / Ukraine "Street"
Silber: Michel Prola / France "En gare de kanpur"
Silber: David Scheinmann / England "Monika Zandra"
Bronze: Gerhard Hellmann / Austria "Come to me"
Bronze: Serge Dissoubray / France "Quete duprine charmant"
Bronze: Michael Palfi / Austria "Dayghost"

P-EX
Gold: Bob Elsdale / England "Pig on the roof"
Gold: David Scheinmann / England "Maya-red hands"
Gold: David Scheinmann / England "Kula shaker"
Silber: Otmar Heidegger / Austria "Fish in love"
Silber: Pavle Jovanovic / Jugoslavia "Golden temple"
Silber: Dominic Rouse / England "Ladybird"
Bronze: Harold C. Turk / USA "Plant pieces R.O.H."
Bronze: Peter Powietrzysnki / USA "Two windows"
Bronze: Bob Elsdale / England "Chess"

CP
Gold: David Scheinmann / England "Gymnast IBM"
Gold: David Williams / Australia "The illustrative photographer"
Gold: Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Yoga"
Silber: David Scheinmann / England "Enya"
Silber: Dr. Francis K. F. Siu / Hong Kong "Lion dance"
Silber: Jacek Piotrowski / Poland "Antiques"
Bronze: Bob Kim / USA "Schwabacker Landing, WY"
Bronze: Franz Rettenegger / Austria "Wüstenbaum"
Bronze: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Start"

CS
Gold: Hilary Robert / England "Carmen`s house"
Gold: Hilary Roberts / England "The rasta boys"
Gold: Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Diesel"
Silber: Markku Huhta / Finland "Lumberman"
Silber: Egon Petrowitsch / Austria "Künstler + Model"
Silber: Fred Greene / Canada "Karen hand colored kvs"
Bronze: Alessandro Marchesi / Italy "Margherita"
Bronze: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Big boss"
Bronze: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Mobbing"

S-EX
Gold: Jörg Gründler / Germany "Six-Tina"
Gold: Hans-Joachim Markgraf / Germany "Schlangenkuss"
Gold: James Cowie / Australia "Cloned"
Silber: Kevin Adlard / England "The return"
Silber: Kevin Adlard / England "The roadsweeper"
Silber: Hans-Joachim Markgraf / Germany "Die Belohnung"
Bronze: Klaus Rößner / Germany "Mysteria"
Bronze: Ann Miles / England "Swans by floodlight"
Bronze: Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Curious"

CSPT
Gold: Larry Lim / Singapore "Blue horizon"
Gold: Francis Ng Soon Hock / Singapore "3 monk 1 god"
Gold: Willy Spegelaere / Belgium "Vissers aan Thai Mahal"
Silber: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "Carry salt"
Silber: Marcello Materassi / Italy "The toothless"
Silber: Zhen Yi / China "Hometown"
Bronze: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "To tutor"
Bronze: Faruk Ertunç / Turkey "Bamboo"
Bronze: Peter A. Watson / England "Mogul sunrise"

CSN
Gold: Benny Rebel / Germany "Attacking leopard"
Gold: David Cantrille / England "Porcelan fungus - backlit"
Gold: Sigrid Wolf-Feix / Germany "Seelöwen auf Hispanola Island"
Silber: Dee Fish / England "Passiflora"
Silber: Malcolm Hey / England "Neon triplefin on sponge"
Silber: Roland Mayr / Austria "Waldkauz im Anflug"
Bronze: Bo Kappel / Australia "Eastern water dragon"
Bronze: Benny Rebel / Germany "Cheetah fight"
Bronze: Willy van de Poel / Belgium "Een paar"

"PANORAMA PHOTOGRAPHY - PANORAMAFOTOS"
1. Preis
HASSELBLAD X-pan Camera
Helmut Hirler / Germany "Colorado bridge"

GOLDMEDAL
Udo Krämer / Germany "Strandkörbe"
Bob Kim / USA "Jackson Lake, Pano, WY"
Walter Vonbank / Austria "Lofoten Nußfjord, Norwegen, 260°"
Shen Zhuqing / China "The morning of Shanghai"
Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Österreich - Werbung"
Wang Chen / China "Cereomony of Tibeatian"
Wang Chen / China "Sky lake"
Bob Kim / USA "Sunrise Point, WA"
Helmut Magritsch / Austria "Am Morgen I"
Udo Wagenknecht / Germany "Holmer Sommerabend, 22.15 Uhr"
Chen Yong Heng / China "The children by the river"

"EMOTION- EMOTIONEN"
1.Preis: FOTOFORUM TROPHY
Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Last love"

GOLDMEDAL
Roland Goy / Switzerland "Endzeitvision"
Andreas Ender / Austria "Reach out, touch faith"
Alexander Bayer / Austria "Voodoo"
Jac. Thijssen / Netherlands "Expression"
Romas Cekanavicius / Litauen "Emotions"
Fernando Mattaboni / Italien "Il ballo"
Pekka Fali / Finland "Grandmother"
Tran Thiet Dung / Vietnam "Two generations"
Michael Kemter / Austria "Müde"
Duy Anh / Vietnam "Crying"
Jarmo Tyyskä / Finland "Sound of silence"

"WATER - WASSER"
1. Preis: € 1.090,-
Bob Kim / USA "Skykomish River, WA"
2. Preis: € 726,-
Andreas Scheiblecker / Austria "Wasserglas"
3. Preis: € 363,-
Jan Forsmark / Sweden "The lake"

GOLDMEDAL
Wolfgang Elster / Germany "Schwäne"
Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Wassermann"
Wong Beow Leng / Singapore "Flying hat"
Johan Botha / South Africa "Surfer in water"
Lars Johansson / Sweden "Morning fog"
Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Das Bad"
Sum Lam Po / Hongkong "Sailing in sunrise"
Teo Giap Chiu / Malaysia "Throw the water"
David Stephenson / England "Morning row"

"DYNAMICS - DYNAMIK"
1. Preis: € 1.090,-
Armin Greither / Germany "Dynamic of Rebellion"
2. Preis: € 726,-
Frankie K.H. Ng / Hongkong "Racing hard"
3. Preis: € 363,-
Guy van den Eynde / Belgium "Etranglement"

GOLDMEDAL
Dr. Wolfgang Laimer / Austria "Big wave"
Dr. Wolfgang Laimer / Austria "City skater"
Jacek Piotrowski / Poland "Shadow"
Nick Wong / Canada "Turn, turn, turn"
Ma Wei Wen / China "Hurry up"
C.P. Ho / Canada "Bike racing"
Otmar Heidegger / Austria "100m hurdles"
Bernd Schmidt / Germany "Woman in red"
Ivan Cantaroni / Italy "Can-Can"

"PHANTASY - PHANTASIE & IDEE"
1. Preis: € 1.090,-
Piotr Powietrzynski / USA "Two windows"
2. Preis: € 726,-
Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Tornado"
3. Preis: € 363,-
Bob Orsillo / USA "Diggers"

GOLDMEDAL
Serge Dissoubray / France "Le peintre"
Marc Lessing / Germany "Malen nach Zahlen"
Josef Obertscheider / Austria "Erscheinung im blauen Zimmer"
Alexander Bayer / Austria "Michele wohin? "
Helmut Anger / Germany "Akt mit Pferd"
Christine Gerhardt / Germany "The birds"
Hans Joachim Markgraf / Germany "Belohnung"
Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zip 1"
Bob Elsdale / England "Chess"

"NUDES - AKTFOTOGRAFIE"
1. Preis: Gold Trophy
Abnash Sood / England "Lightning blue"
2. Preis: Silver Trophy
Saschawolf / Germany "Bereding divine"
3. Preis: Bronze Trophy
Christian Ruhm / Germany "Beauty 02"

GOLDMEDAL
Markus Saxer / Switzerland "Ohne Titel 269-08"
Den Jian Song / China "Guangdong 2001"
Kenneth Deitcher / USA "Nude #4"
Peter Rees / England "Donna"
Volker Frenzel / Germany "Andrea"
Gerhard Hellmann / Austria "Natalia with cigar"
Fang Xiang / China "Life 1"
Gu Yong / China "Nude in flower 1"
David Scheinmann / England "Connie Nr.2"

"MOUNTAINS - BERG IM BILD"
GOLDMEDAL
Fred Greene / Canada " Clouds over painted hills"
Vyacheslav Sarkisian / Turkmenistan "Kara-Kala"
Ernst Mayerhofer / Austria "Drei Zinnen"
Dong Feng An / China "Western China"
Dong Feng An / China "Western China"
Ulrich Ackermann / Switzerland "Flugbild Alpen"
Zen Ling-Hong / China "Mountain 2"
Bob Kim / USA "Balancing Rock, TX""
Lynn Thompson / USA "Autumn, Maroon Bells"
Lars Johansson / Sweden "The wild west"
Migel Angel Otsoa de Alda / Spain "Bardeak"
Helga Krötzsch / Germany " Strasse, Himalaya"

"HUMOUR & FUN - SPASS & HUMOR"
GOLDMEDAL
Josef Hinterleitner / Austria "Weekend"
Josef Hinterleitner / Austria "Holiday"
Josef Hinterleitner / Austria "Bescherung"
Alfred Söhlmann / Germany "Ernstfall"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Sleeper"
Breen Porter / New Zealand "The forgotten tourist"
Michael Weber / Germany "Du kannst mich mal…"
Herb Parkin / Netherlands "Carrot - T - chop""
David A. Williams / Australia "Mercury as mercury"
Franz Lueger / Austria "Oh, Hohes C"
Franz Lueger / Austria" Nina und Opa"
Dominique Tuilard / France "La trompe de chatte"

"PORTRAIT"
GOLDMEDAL
Karl-Heinz Papenhoff / Germany "Indischer Hirte"
Marco Pozzi / Italy "Sadu"
Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Blumenfee"
Migel Angel Otsoa de Alda / Spain "Amona"
Lee Chun Kwang / Singapore "Old man"
Andreas Ender / Austria "www.grossartig.at - 18"
Petra Pappenhoff / Germany "Sam"
Gerhard Hellmann / Austria "My long hat"
Franz Danter / Austria "Maske"
Christian Henikl / Austria "Verträumt"
Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Boys"
Marko Mastosaari / Finland "Emilia"

"LANDSCAPE - LANDSCHAFT"
GOLDMEDAL
Lothar Gröbel / Germany "Toscana"
Andy Chau / Canada "Paradise"
Karl-Heinz Schleder / Germany "Walbruck im Venn"
Joao Avelino Marques / Portugal "Lonely tree"
Dany Debrael / Belgium "Witte hoeve"
Bob Kim / USA "Misty morning at Lost Lake, OR"
Romin Mohtasham / Iran "End of the world"
Edmund Whitaker / Germany "Errif Falls"
Ian Dihm / Australia "Icebergs Petermann Island"
Peter Moche / Germany "Namib - Düne 45"
Helmut Anger / Germany "Morgennebel"
Alfred Söhlmann / Germany "Cretemorgen"

"DIGITAL IMAGING"
1. Preis: HP Camera 850 & Dockingstation & HP P7550 Photoprinter
Ben Goossens / Belgium "Muse museum"

2.Preis: HP Camera 850 & Dockingstation & HP P7350 Photoprinter:
Otmar Heidegger / Austria "Fish in love"

3.Preis: HP Camera 812 & Dockingstation & HP P230 Photoprinter
Uli Staiger / Germany "Timecut"

4. Preis:HP Camera 720 & Dockingstation & HP P130 Photoprinter
Guy van den Eynde / Belgium "Allumeuse"

5.Preis: HP Camera 720 & Dockingstation & HP P130 Photoprinter
Joan Llobet Agell / Spain "Squeezer"

6. Preis: HP Camera 620 & Dockingstation
Alfred Preuss / Germany "Fisch in Kugel"

7. Preis: HP Camera 620 & Dockingstation
Jeff Shutt / England "Angelr"

8. Preis: HP Camera 620 & Dockingstation
Fang Xiang / China "Adam & Eve 2"

9. Preis: HP Camera 320 & Dockingstation
Nopphadol Viwatkamolwat / Thailand "Private space"

10. Preis: HP Camera 320 & Dockingstation
James Cowie / Australia "Cloned"

"MEN AT WORK - MENSCH & ARBEIT"
GOLDMEDAL
Liu Bo Liang / China "Builder"
Reinhold Eberle / Germany " Nur keine Angst"
Cor Boers / Netherlands "Men at work"
Werner Weigl / Germany "Am Seil"
Russel Kriete / USA "Up in the clouds"
Uwe Nölke / Germany "Peter, der Musiker"
Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Big boss"
Ngo Ky / Vietnam "Tanning"
Nguyen Thi Vang / Vietnam "Love in countryside"
Truong Thi Hieu / Vietnam "Nurse"
Udo Wagenknecht / Germany "Schalllabor"
Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Die Welle"

"CHINA"
AWARD / TRIP TO AUSTRIA FOR JURYMEETING 2003
Wu Ping He / China "Playing children"

GOLDMEDAL
Dong Feng An / China "Western China"
Jia Rui Qing / China "Cold winter"
Lin Sen / China "Water town 2001"
Fang Xiang / China "Colorful age 4"
Den Jiang Song / China "Yun`nan 2002"
Wu Tan Hua / China "Bridge"
Wong Lai Chu / Macao "Jumping"
Xu Kang Rong / China "Homeland"
Li Jiang Qiang / China "Fishing in sunrise"
John Tickner / England "Loco repair shops, Anshan"
Ciu Hong Wei / China "Prostrate oneself in workship"

"CHILDREN - KINDER DER WELT"
GOLDMEDAL
Maree Dinger / Australia "Advance Austria Fair 2"
Otmar Heidegger / Austria "Kiddycars"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Jeans"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Vegetable"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Ship"
Carlo Diana / Belgium "Les copains"
Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "In the cave"
Jozef Aerts / Belgium "Lovely calf"
Mao Jin Jun / China "Happy time"
Ciu Hong Wei / China "Children of Xi Zang"
Peng Yu Jiang / China "Happy childhood"
Manfred Hirsch / Austria "Friends"